Trailblazer Baseball at Centralia College

WSJCAC - 1949 Co-Champions
WAACC - 1965 Champions
NWAACC - 2nd Place, 1983, 1984, 1985

2019 Baseball Team

Front row L-R: Blake Marker, Ethan Hori, Festus Gilligan, Kolby Sharp, Taylor Heck, Kyle Combs, Robbie Wall, Josh Parks
Second row L-R: Zack Blake, Gavin Manheimer, Jason Watson, Cam Hale, Taite Hensley, Josh Collett, Brandon Del Rio, Levi Myer, Joash Brodin, Dylan Stakelin, James Billotti
Third row L-R: Rory Escuardro, Tyson Paul, Nole Wollan, Kalib Johnson, Andre Scheer, Marco Quintero, James Hook, Josh Myer, Colton Titus, Adrian Stacy, Gavin O'Donnell
Fourth row L-R: Asst. Coach Kramer Champlin, Mason Titus, Josh Krause, Dillon Smith, Nolan Wasson, Connor Bensen, Mason Harris, Cole Doughty, Zach Weinert, Zach Vetter, Coach Kawika Emsley-Pai


Baseball Staff

Head Coach: Kawika Emsley-Pai
Assistant Coaches: Kramer Champlin, Joash Brodin, and Jason Watson
Stats: Kevin Laws
Athletic Director: Bob Peters

2019 Roster

Number Name Position B/T Height Year Hometown
1 Kyle Combs C L/R 5'5 F Auburn, WA
2 Festus Gilligan IF R/R 5'8 S Seattle, WA
3 Robbie Wall OF R/R 5'10 S Bucoda, WA
4 Colton Titus UTL R/R 5'11 S Castle Rock, WA
5 Cole Doughty P R/R 6'1 F Napavine, WA
6 Gavin Manheimer OF R/R 5'10 S Vancouver, WA
7 Cam Hale P R/R 6'3 F Renton, WA
8 Josh Myer P R/R 6'0 S Vashon Island, WA
9 Zach Blake P R/R 5'10 F Tacoma, WA
10 Ethan Hori INF R/R 5'8 S Orting, WA
11 Andre Scheer P R/R 6'0 S Vancouver, WA
12 Zach Weinert P R/R 6'1 S Winlock, WA
13 James Billotti 2B R/R 5'10 F Kent, WA
14 Nole Wollan 1B R/R 6'0 F Centralia, WA
16 Gavin O'Donnell C R/R 6'0 S Snohomish, WA
18 James Hook C R/R 6'0 S Vancouver, WA
20 Zach Vetter P R/R 5'10 F Silver Lake, WA
21 Joshua Krause OF R/R 6'3 F Toledo, WA
22 Marco Quintero P R/R 5'11 F Spanaway, WA
24 Tysen Paul C R/R 6'0 S Chehalis, WA
25 Josh Parks OF L/L 5'11 F Maple Valley, WA
27 Connor Bensen P L/L 6'2 S Yelm, WA
29 Adrian Stacy P S/R 5'11 S Burien, WA
34 Dylan Stakelin P L/L 5'10 S Rainier, WA

 

2019 Schedule

HOME GAMES = ALL CAPS
League Games = Bold
(1) = Single game, (2) = Doubleheader
Date Day Opponent Time
March 2 Saturday Everett (2) 12:00
March 3 Sunday Everett (2) 12:00
March 9 Saturday Clark (2) 12:00
March 10 Sunday Clark (2) 12:00
March 16 Saturday OLYMPIC (1) 10:00
March 16 Saturday SOUTHWESTERN OREGON (1) 4:00
March 17 Sunday SW Oregon @ Olympic (1) 1:00
March 17 Sunday Olympic (1) 4:00
March 20 Wednesday SHORELINE (2) 1:00
March 23 Saturday SPOKANE (2) 12:00
March 24 Sunday SPOKANE (2) 12:00
March 30 Saturday Lower Columbia (1) 5:00
March 31 Sunday Pierce (1) 1:00
April 3 Wednesday TACOMA (1) 4:00
April 6 Saturday GREEN RIVER (1) 1:00
April 7 Sunday GRAYS HARBOR (1) 1:00
April 13 Saturday LOWER COLUMBIA (2) 1:00
April 14 Sunday Lower Columbia (2) 1:00
April 19 Friday Pierce (2) 1:00
April 20 Satuday PIERCE (2) 1:00
April 27 Saturday Tacoma (2) 1:00
April 28 Sunday TACOMA (2) 1:00
May 4 Saturday GREEN RIVER (2) 1:00
May 5 Sunday Green River (2) 1:00
May 10 Friday GRAYS HARBOR (2) 1:00
May 11 Saturday Grays Harbor (2) 1:00
May 17-19 Friday-Sunday NWAC Western Regionals TBD
May 23-27 Thursday-Monday NWAC Championship Tournament TBD